Audition Results

Congratulations to the following students who are accepted to the All Shore Intermediate Band for 2021-2022…

InstrumentNameSchool
FluteRenée WhittemoreWilliam R. Satz Middle School
Christine ChoWilliam R. Satz Middle School
Dave LiuWilliam R. Satz Middle School
Sophia TamayoHowell Middle School North
Amélie LovelandMemorial Middle School
Katie KramerMaple Place School
Skyla BiccaWall Intermediate School
Brina GohOcean Township Intermediate School
OboeIsabella NievesWall Intermediate School
ClarinetRebecca GirardyWall Intermediate School
Urvi PatelHowell Middle School North
Angelina LyHowell Middle School North
Ella CraterThompson Middle School
Julia EpshteynHowell Middle School South
Aiden CatenaOcean Township Intermediate School
Andrew LukeClifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Bass ClarinetPeyton GiordanoMemorial Middle School
Nathalie JoseMemorial Middle School
BassoonSebastian PhamWall Intermediate School
Alto SaxAvey NobleCarl W. Goetz Middle School
Cosette MorenoOcean Township Intermediate School
Hans SinghofenIndian Hill School
Wyatt SalutiHowell Middle School South
Tenor SaxAshwin KolliRanney School
Jared RuvalcabaWall Intermediate School
Baritone SaxThomas PliskyWall Intermediate School
Aidan HeaneyOcean Township Intermediate School
TrumpetJustin LeeWall Intermediate School
Anna KaytonClifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Nate ShumanWall Intermediate School
Brandon HavertyHowell Middle School South
Samantha PagnoniOcean Township Intermediate School
Christian GirardyWall Intermediate School
Andrew CondieDwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Vanessa DeSouzaCarl W. Goetz Middle School
Andrew HumWilliam R. Satz Middle School
French HornJake DebritoWall Intermediate School
Katie ShainMarlboro Middle School
TromboneClaire SecordNeptune Middle School
David FurdaOcean Township Intermediate School
Will SnyderMemorial Middle School
Tanner GriffinWall Intermediate School
Euphonium BCAidan LindnerClifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Luke EstauraNeptune Middle School
TubaJadyn MehtaThompson Middle School
Sean CartinellaWall Intermediate School
PercussionEamon NelsonWall Intermediate School
Sam OlszakMemorial Middle School
Chris JacobsonMemorial Middle School
Luke FarrellHowell Middle School North
MalletsEamon NelsonWall Intermediate School
Sophie BarkalowHowell Middle School North
TimpaniAshley PedersenBayshore Middle School