Congratulations to the following students who are accepted to the All Shore Intermediate Band for 2022-2023…
Instrument | Name | School |
---|---|---|
Flute | Johanna Kang | William R. Satz Middle School |
June Parker | Howell Middle School North | |
Angel Sierra | Memorial Middle School | |
Avery Rausch | Wall Intermediate School | |
Parker Loushine | Ocean Township Intermediate School | |
Miranda Maneiro | Veterans Memorial Middle School | |
Kate Olszak | Memorial Middle School | |
Kayla Conrad | Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School | |
Andrew Hana | Howell Middle School South | |
Madison Vincent | Carl W. Goetz Middle School | |
Oboe | Karina Cherrington | Wall Intermediate School |
Clarinet | Liv Perry | Wall Intermediate School |
Ella Dowd | Wall Intermediate School | |
Avvie McInnes | Wall Intermediate School | |
Cole Mistretta | Lake Riviera Middle School | |
Ethan He | Marlboro Memorial Middle School | |
Justin Deng | Marlboro Memorial Middle School | |
Avery Fricke | Howell Middle School North | |
Emma Purcell | William R. Satz Middle School | |
Rahul Sinha | Marlboro Memorial Middle School | |
Mandi Guo | Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School | |
Giuliana Demma | Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School | |
Aiden Catena | Ocean Township Intermediate School | |
Keya Steiner | Bayshore Middle School | |
Natalie Itwaru | Carl W. Goetz Middle School | |
Keira Hickey | Howell Middle School South | |
Bass Clarinet | Luciana Rattino | Howell Middle School North |
Estella Dunn | Veterans Memorial Middle School | |
Bassoon | Lillianne Ribble | Thompson Middle School |
Alto Saxophone | Hans Singhofen | William R. Satz Middle School |
Abby Reiner | Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School | |
Josiah Ra | Markham Place School | |
Ankush Ambegaonkar | Marlboro Middle School | |
Tenor Saxophone | Ryan Moran | Howell Middle School North |
Lance Verkruysse | Howell Middle School North | |
Baritone Saxophone | Israeli Kolber | Memorial Middle School |
Christopher Bania | Howell Middle School North | |
Trumpet | Justin Lee | Wall Intermediate School |
Sam Pagnoni | Ocean Township Intermediate School | |
Spencer Rapach | Memorial Middle School | |
Newton Hu | Cedar Drive Middle School | |
Drew Corcoran | Thompson Middle School | |
Wesley Newman | Ocean Township Intermediate School | |
Paige Nguyen | Howell Middle School North | |
Valentino Villacis | Ocean Township Intermediate School | |
Lucas Salzman | Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School | |
Adriana Florio | Howell Middle School North | |
Daniel Brennan | Manasquan Elementary School | |
French Horn | Gabriel Prado | Lake Riviera Middle School |
Zachary Humm | Wall Intermediate School | |
Trombone | David Furda | Ocean Township Intermediate School |
Alex Esquivel | Wall Intermediate School | |
Landon Goodrich | Wall Intermediate School | |
Claire Secord | Neptune Middle School | |
Baritone BC | Joshua Clark | Wall Intermediate School |
Baritone TC | Alexander Lopez Garcia | Long Branch Middle School |
Tuba | James Noll | Bayshore Middle School |
Darynn Lynch | Memorial Middle School | |
Percussion | Abigail Kowsaluk | Wall Intermediate School |
Michael Fury | Wall Intermediate School | |
Colin Harris | Wall Intermediate School | |
Nicholas Capriglione | Neptune Middle School | |
Mallets | Nickahrie Gayle | Neptune Middle School |
Sophie Barkalow | Howell Middle School North | |
Timpani | Brayden Kohler | Howell Middle School South |