Audition Results

Congratulations to the following students who are accepted to the All Shore Intermediate Band for 2018-2019…

 

Flute
Katherine Fang Marlboro Middle School
Cindy Zheng Maple Place Middle School
Jodie Chung Indian Hill School
Helena Tan Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Cassie Li Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Lina Wang William R. Satz Middle School
Rebecca Wang William R. Satz Middle School
Olivia Kim Indian Hill School
Elizabeth Paderon Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Catherine Zhang Oak Hill Academy
Clarinet
Haley Deng Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Jamie Anderson Howell Middle School North
Donovan Brown Manasquan Elementary School
Chad Beaton Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Kaitlyn Norcia Howell Middle School North
Ashlynn Wells Wall Township Intermediate School
Yifan Guo Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Jessica Matty Ocean Township Intermediate School
Eva Owens Wall Township Intermediate School
Alto Sax
Ethan Tang Eatontown Memorial Middle School
Samuel Rodriguez Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Jack Gamba-Ellis Neptune Middle School
Jason Mok Howell Middle School North
Gianna Narciso Neptune Middle School
Bassoon
Thomas Fury Wall Township Intermediate School
Olivia Raguseo Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Oboe
Amanda Sun Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Bass Clarinet
Cienna Rulli Wall Township Intermediate School
Tenor Sax
Shawn Paterno Wall Township Intermediate School
Devon Simms Ocean Township Intermediate School
Bari Sax
Aaron Stern Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Jesse Boyington Wall Township Intermediate School
Trumpet
Michael Steitz Wall Township Intermediate School
David Mammano Memorial Middle School Point Pleasant
John Szumowski Thompson Middle School
Matthew Scuzzese Carl W. Goetz Middle School
Jaden Lathom Howell Middle School South
Connor Barkey Markham Place School
Brian Yaniro Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Aidan Torre Bayshore Middle School
Sanka Mudalige Ocean Township Intermediate School
Euphonium
Lucymarie Dalton Marlboro Middle School
Mallory Pritchet Lake Riviera Middle School
French Horn
Alexandra Vitalin Carl W. Goetz Middle School
Juliet Boyle Memorial Middle School Point Pleasant
Trombone
Chukwudubem Echezona Howell Middle School North
Vincent Larosa Howell Middle School South
Daniel Lin William R. Satz Middle School
Tuba
Ethan Seidler Bayshore Middle School
Jared McLaughlin Wall Township Intermediate School
Percussion
Myles Fort Ocean Township Intermediate School
Adam Fox Neptune Middle School
Brendan Torrey Carl W. Goetz Middle School
Michael Boylan Henry Hudson Regional School
Mallets
Taylor Bruno Maple Place Middle School
Cayla Lamegos-Outwin Cedar Drive Middle School
Timpani
James Penczak Thorne Middle School