Accepted: 2019-2020 Concert Season

Congratulations to the following students who are accepted to the All Shore Intermediate Band for 2019-2020…

 

Flute Cassie Li Marlboro Memorial Middle School  
  Lina Wang William R. Satz Middle School  
  Jodie Chung William R. Satz Middle School  
  Rebecca Wang William R. Satz Middle School  
  Olivia Kim William R. Satz Middle School  
  Sophia Tamayo Howell Middle School North  
  Owen Powell Cedar Drive Middle School  
  Renée Whittemore Indian Hill School  
  Keshav Nair Howell Middle School North  
  Shelby  Barkalow  Howell Middle School North  
  Kylie McLaughlin Memorial Middle School  
Clarinet Haley Deng Marlboro Memorial Middle School  
  Kaitlyn Norcia Howell Middle School North  
  Julia Clark Markham Place School  
  Donovan Brown Manasquan Elementary School  
  Yuet Ying Ang Marlboro Memorial Middle School  
  Kelly O’Toole Wall Township Intermediate  
  Brandon Gonzalez Howell Middle School North Tied
  Claire Kolakowski  Cedar Drive Middle School Tied
  Yifan Guo Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School Tied
  Holden Saluti Howell Middle School South  
  Kaitlyn Bonilla Howell Middle School South  
  Nataly Torres-Miron Carl W. Goetz Middle School  
  Bloom Swindell Carl W. Goetz Middle School  
Alto Sax Tristan O’Neill Wall Township Intermediate  
  Jasper Wang Marlboro Middle School  
  Jack Gamba-Ellis Neptune Middle School  
  Raven Peterson Neptune Middle School  
  Alexa Yonelunas Wall Township Intermediate  
Oboe Amanda Sun Marlboro Memorial Middle School  
Bassoon Tucker Jones Wall Township Intermediate  
Bass Clarinet Anya Powell Cedar Drive Middle School  
Baritone Sax Alex Ptaszek Wall Township Intermediate  
Tenor Sax Nathan Towlen Carl W. Goetz Middle School  
  Devon Simms Ocean Township Intermediate School  
  Elizabeth Brennan Manasquan Elementary School  
Trumpet Michael Steitz Wall Township Intermediate  
  Matthew Scuzzese Carl W. Goetz Middle School  
  David Mammano Memorial Middle School Tied
  Anders Nielsen Matawan-Aberdeen Middle School Tied
  Ethan Bailey Millstone Middle   
  Matthew Dupree Ranney School  
  Ethan Jacobson Memorial Middle School  
  Sanka Mudalige Ocean Township Intermediate School  
  Gavin Kohler Howell Middle School South  
  Connor  Barkey Markham Place School  
  Tessa  Boehler Thorne Middle School  
  Caroline Bedetti Thompson Middle School  
  Jerry Rogerson Howell Middle School North Tied
  Lauren Fleming Maple Place Middle School Tied
Euphonium BC Ethan Seidler Bayshore Middle School  
Euphonium TC Angelo Rizzieri Ocean Township Intermediate School  
French Horn Juliet Boyle  Memorial Middle School  
  Nathan Scott Wall Township Intermediate  
  Paige Palumbo  Memorial Middle School  
Tuba Jared McLaughlin Wall Township Intermediate  
  Erik Papp Howell Middle School South  
  Jacob Sullivan Hazlet Middle School  
Trombone Teofil Rapach Memorial Middle School  
  Karen Young Marlboro Memorial Middle School  
  Karlos Gordillo Lake Riviera Middle School  
  Annabelle Fredericks Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School  
  Sofia Manzo Wall Township Intermediate  
  Lia Polisano Howell Middle School North  
  Zack Closius Neptune Middle School  
Timpani Aidan Hreha Howell Middle School South  
Mallets Robert Paglia III Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School Tied
  Cayla Lamegos-Outwin Cedar Drive Middle School Tied
Percussion Jeremy Londono Howell Middle School North  
  Anthony Mazzio Carl W. Goetz Middle School  
  Cleatus Oakes Memorial Middle School  
  Carly  Jones Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School