Accepted

2017 - 2018 Concert Year

Congratulations to the following students on their acceptance to the All-Shore Intermediate Band

Please read!: The results are listed in order by highest score first. However, seating and part assignments are at the discretion of the conductors in order to achieve the best balance and blend for the ensemble.

 

Instrument Name School
Flute Jessica Hakanson Clifton T. Barkalow MS
Flute Charis Tse Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Flute Katherine Fang Marlboro Middle School
Flute Isabel Postelnek Thompson Middle School
Flute Kylie Fuerbacher Thompson Middle School
Flute Diego Ruiz Cedar Drive Middle School
Flute Helena Tan Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Flute Cindy Zheng Maple Place Middle School
Flute Aiko Akiyama Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Flute Alyssa Kelleher Carl W Goetz Middle School
Flute Rachel Pogrebneak Howell Middle School South
Flute Rebecca Wang Indian Hill School
 
Clarinet Allan  Zhang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Clarinet Joseph Bender Thorne Middle School
Clarinet Eric Scheer Ocean Township Intermediate School
Clarinet Alexa Nagy Carl W Goetz Middle School
Clarinet Isabelle Donofrio Wall Intermediate
Clarinet Annalise  Aponte Thompson Middle School
Clarinet Megan Xie Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Clarinet Haley Deng Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Clarinet John Hayward Clifton T. Barkalow MS
Clarinet Katie Schrader Memorial Middle School
Clarinet Michelle Elias Flores Lakewood Middle School
Clarinet Jin-Hua Wang Matawan-Aberdeen Middlle School
 
Alto Sax Matthew Mammano Memorial Middle School
Alto Sax Joseph Kunego Thompson Middle School
Alto Sax Daisy Greene Wall Intermediate
Alto Sax Antonios Tsompanidis William R. Satz
Alto Sax Bryan Hammond Wall Intermediate
 
Oboe Chris Wertz Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Oboe Estelle Balsirow Carl W Goetz Middle School
 
Bassoon Ava Green Ocean Township Intermediate School
 
Bass Clarinet Donovan Brown Manasquan Elementary School
Bass Clarinet Caylee Sass Cedar Drive Middle School
 
Tenor Sax Erin Riley Flanagan Wall Intermediate
Tenor Sax Aaron Stern Clifton T. Barkalow MS
Tenor Sax Giuseppe  Tranchina  Howell Middle School North
 
Baritone Sax Emily Eisenberg Howell Middle School North
 
Trumpet Brendan Lee Wall Intermediate
Trumpet Evan Torres Veterans Memorial Middle School
Trumpet Joseph Buono Wall Intermediate
Trumpet Kalena Bing Memorial Middle School
Trumpet Eric Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Trumpet Donald  Nikola Wall Intermediate
Trumpet Luke Saied Howell Middle School North
Trumpet Jaden Lathom Howell Middle School South
Trumpet James Sack Markham Place School, Little Silver
Trumpet John Szumowski Thompson Middle School
 
French Horn Miranda Lynch Memorial Middle School
French Horn Kenechukwu Echezona Howell Middle School North
French Horn Christianna  Simon Cedar Drive Middle School
French Horn Anthony Dantuono Thompson Middle School
 
Trombone Rebecca  Bertekap Henry Hudson Regional School
Trombone Raymond Faiella Markham Place School, Little Silver
Trombone Gabrielle  Raichle Wall Intermediate
Trombone Andrew Heim Wall Intermediate
Trombone Esben Nielsen Matawan-Aberdeen Middlle School
Trombone Douglas Luke Clifton T. Barkalow MS
Trombone Chukwudubem Echezona Howell Middle School North
 
Baritone Horn BC Mallory Pritchet Lake Riviera Middle School
Baritone Horn BC Anthony  Doria Wall Intermediate
Baritone Horn BC Ethan Seidler Bayshore M.S.
 
Tuba Anna DePass Clifton T. Barkalow MS
Tuba Leili Grzybowski  Bayshore M.S.
Tuba Joseph Wells Neptune Middle School
Percussion Quinn Domena Wall Intermediate
Percussion Giulia DeFabritus Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Percussion Myles Fort Ocean Township Intermediate School
Percussion Aidan Cancelliere Carl W Goetz Middle School
Percussion Philip Gulmy Howell Middle School North
Percussion Sean Haugh Memorial Middle School
Timpani James Penczak Thorne Middle School
Mallets Renee Solina Memorial Middle School
Mallets Joshua Davenport Wall Intermediate