Accepted

2015 - 2016 Concert Year

Congratulations to the following students on their acceptance to the All-Shore Intermediate Band

Please read!: The results are listed in order by highest score first. However, seating and part assignments are at the discretion of the conductors in order to achieve the best balance and blend for the ensemble.

Flute
Anita  Lin William R. Satz Middle School
Hannah Lin William R. Satz Middle School
Hannah Lee Marlboro Middle School
Thomas Li Marlboro Middle School
Claudia Zhang William R. Satz Middle School
Joyce Eu William R. Satz Middle School
Gloria Liu Marlboro Middle School
Stephanie Wan Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Ashley Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
tie Jenna Thomas Spring Lake Heights School
tie Joshua Veres Howell Middle School North
Oboe  
Jasey Perez Wall Township Intermediate
Clarinet  
Ben Swinchoski Wall Township Intermediate
Allan Zhang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Annie Zhou Marlboro Middle School
[redacted] Manalapan Englishtown Regional Middle School
tie Kayla Kanarkowski Memorial Middle School
tie Morgan Seidler Bayshore Middle School
Andrew Kwon Wall Township Intermediate
Margaret Mullaney Markham Place School
Ryan Gibbons Howell Middle School North
Gianna Bamonte Howell Middle School North
Josie Maguire Thompson Middle School
Morgan Singleton C. W. Goetz Middle School
Bass Clarinet  
Carly Krokosz Wall Township Intermediate
Bassoon  
Ally Fornino Wall Township Intermediate
Alto Sax  
Theodore Nguyen Marlboro Middle School
Frank DiBari Bayshore Middle School
Kayla Bowen Wall Township Intermediate
Alexander Wu Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Tenor Sax  
Nicole  Balsirow  C. W. Goetz Middle School
Harry Allex Marlboro Middle School
Sunny Huang Maple Place Middle School
Baritone Sax  
Margaret Harvey Maple Place Middle School
Trumpet  
Nicholas  Salerno Howell Middle School South
Gianna Perrone Memorial Middle School
Sean Fitzgerald Wall Township Intermediate
Maile  Hawryluk Memorial Middle School
Kaylie Santoro Bayshore Middle School
James Sack Markham Place School
Hersh Oza Hazlet Middle School
tie Evan Cheevers Markham Place School
tie Eric Wang Marlboro Memorial Middle School
Samuel Bersch Memorial Middle School
Deepak Gopalakrishnan Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School
Sophia Lebron C. W. Goetz Middle School
French Horn  
Emeka  Echezona Howell Middle School North
James Petrides Wall Township Intermediate
Alexandra  Grieco Cedar Drive Middle School
Christianna  Simon Cedar Drive Middle School
Trombone  
Nathan Hansen Memorial Middle School
Chris Sherman Memorial Middle School
Raymond M. Faiella Markham Place School
tie Rebecca Bertekap Maple Place Middle School
tie Tara Raichle Wall Township Intermediate
Zachary Soricelli C. W. Goetz Middle School
Malik Javaid Matawan-Aberdeen Middle School
Baritone Horn  
Ryan Kozak Maple Place Middle School
Lawrence Dalton Marlboro Middle School
Tuba  
Samuel Hampel William R. Satz Middle School
tie Al ten Broeke Levitsky Memorial Middle School
tie Ryan Jasaitis Spring Lake Heights School
tie Dave Montgomerie Howell Middle School North
Percussion  
Zachary Sussman Maple Place Middle School
Thomas Campbell Memorial Middle School
John Skinner Memorial Middle School
David Meriney C. W. Goetz Middle School
Jesse Kodama Shrewsbury Borough School
Mallets  
Amelie Guinee Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School
Timpani  
John Ruane Maple Place Middle School